Data typeunemployment rate
Gender
Age class
Select time2023Q1-2023Q2-2023Q3-2023Q4-2023Q1-2024
Territory
Hide subtree Italy7.88.57.67.47.77.9
 Nord4.75.04.74.54.64.6
Hide subtree Nord-ovest4.85.25.04.44.74.9
 Piemonte6.36.65.56.46.55.8
 Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste4.14.14.53.24.64.1
 Liguria6.37.16.35.85.96.0
 Lombardia4.14.44.63.53.84.4
Hide subtree Nord-est4.54.74.44.64.34.3
 Trentino Alto Adige / Südtirol2.93.72.42.23.22.9
 Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / Bozen2.03.01.31.62.12.8
 Provincia Autonoma Trento3.84.63.52.94.33.0
 Veneto4.34.64.24.44.04.2
 Friuli-Venezia Giulia4.75.04.64.84.35.2
 Emilia-Romagna5.14.94.95.54.94.6
Hide subtree Centro (I)6.37.06.15.86.56.7
 Toscana5.46.35.44.55.35.3
 Umbria6.06.36.86.54.65.8
 Marche5.36.14.55.15.55.9
 Lazio7.37.76.96.87.88.0
 Mezzogiorno14.315.613.913.714.014.4
 Abruzzo8.38.49.07.87.77.5
 Molise9.810.28.79.211.110.0
 Campania17.819.216.517.418.118.8
 Puglia11.813.611.911.310.411.4
 Basilicata7.78.99.15.37.56.7
 Calabria16.217.816.314.116.617.4
 Sicilia16.116.915.516.015.815.9
 Sardegna10.212.410.29.09.59.2
Dati estratti il 17 giu 2024 11:25 UTC (GMT) da I.Stat