Data by theme
Data typedemand for public transport per capitaInformation onitem
Measureper unit values of the denominator of the collective
Select time2000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territory
Hide subtree ItalyInformation onitem199.8206.6212.1211.8207.9209.4213.9223.2228.2226.7227.6225.6208.9
Torino190.9196.0201.5186.7182.3184.2193.2194.2199.9202.5209.7217.3230.4
Vercelli5.85.86.76.86.97.57.811.210.912.513.013.012.9
Novara69.976.571.072.560.263.571.176.675.172.687.085.284.0
Cuneo33.046.846.745.747.445.645.745.646.253.555.853.263.8
Asti44.736.729.330.431.843.145.651.151.846.848.649.743.6
Alessandria34.436.836.736.036.438.441.839.341.842.641.540.536.5
Biella17.516.714.414.116.915.412.512.717.018.020.121.222.9
Verbania17.417.718.218.117.918.522.720.657.757.842.547.646.9
Aosta46.947.148.447.446.845.044.444.844.345.249.049.1
(e53.7
Imperia32.332.632.932.833.733.924.424.224.023.724.424.224.2
Savona94.677.575.275.676.981.581.581.481.467.072.268.670.5
Genova247.5254.5252.0247.1245.4247.4252.0257.0263.6259.8260.9254.8236.7
La Spezia142.0147.0132.9133.7130.5131.4134.8138.2143.2144.9147.1139.3136.9
Varese68.269.771.571.870.269.267.971.772.275.072.677.871.9
Como107.2110.1111.7119.4108.1117.4120.9119.4119.5112.7114.7106.8109.9
Sondrio5.05.15.85.76.97.06.36.67.26.05.04.03.6
Milano608.3629.8644.7640.9624.7626.0631.4653.2696.1702.3702.3699.2689.2
Bergamo200.2204.5225.9228.7228.2240.6246.8264.5267.0276.5281.5269.8271.9
Brescia151.8156.8167.0161.4162.6164.6172.6171.6176.3175.3173.8170.1
(e167.7
Pavia112.7104.8113.2102.2107.0106.3105.7105.2106.0105.3105.1102.3100.7
Cremona30.731.926.125.625.425.223.028.027.624.823.517.218.1
Mantova44.854.957.855.4104.8110.7118.0116.9115.689.590.581.378.5
Lecco70.973.671.670.870.169.366.968.868.466.266.263.161.7
Lodi27.126.525.824.822.924.322.823.125.324.023.821.020.6
Monza42.642.042.442.142.042.242.543.845.044.942.039.138.9
Bolzano/Bozen110.7114.7110.4107.8111.1110.7107.0104.6128.4141.0147.0152.2146.2
Trento154.8164.0159.5165.2165.0167.7167.9181.5191.7192.8192.8193.9189.2
Verona108.0110.8108.4111.6116.4122.3125.0130.7138.5143.5146.3155.8148.7
Vicenza73.671.967.069.471.371.671.670.268.267.456.752.150.8
Belluno67.787.776.682.182.587.689.692.294.191.490.072.567.0
Treviso58.268.670.770.070.271.3104.0110.5110.2112.9106.1102.596.5
Venezia579.4595.6576.5603.4617.0655.0670.5670.7621.4628.6647.8673.3655.7
Padova133.4135.9138.8136.0137.9138.5133.6139.1147.3147.9149.9146.0133.1
Rovigo17.217.717.216.916.416.616.316.315.614.414.111.311.4
Udine103.099.7101.4102.099.799.499.3103.8103.0100.0102.2100.498.5
Gorizia16.918.621.320.920.822.323.724.724.827.025.624.223.3
Trieste380.0361.6375.9368.6361.2348.7347.7344.1339.8340.3340.4341.5332.7
Pordenone36.837.537.437.537.238.839.243.448.946.742.743.044.0
Piacenza79.382.583.082.482.282.584.984.480.280.875.673.470.1
Parma142.9149.2155.3157.8154.0152.9154.6163.0168.3166.1164.2153.6141.8
Reggio nell'Emilia82.182.380.378.176.275.477.580.878.073.371.169.264.9
Modena46.146.345.343.242.842.341.143.745.442.042.943.843.9
Bologna237.6241.3249.0244.9247.8248.2248.5255.4254.7249.2249.2243.8246.4
Ferrara62.864.364.962.966.666.861.260.463.060.165.458.054.1
Ravenna39.439.839.437.239.737.938.840.040.440.642.443.839.9
Forlì34.836.838.339.742.343.747.248.248.346.644.745.157.6
Rimini98.791.993.493.092.391.091.688.887.686.785.889.5
(e95.3
Massa16.215.216.116.616.616.617.316.114.514.414.414.514.5
Lucca28.530.630.727.532.222.523.125.826.124.924.422.821.6
Pistoia50.239.648.156.956.157.358.057.856.554.851.547.946.0
Firenze201.1214.6226.1219.3222.7230.0234.4248.2241.4231.7240.0246.4245.0
Livorno64.866.869.967.462.262.363.163.172.372.174.471.767.0
Pisa82.471.386.384.187.187.788.199.9102.4111.8107.499.895.7
Arezzo61.159.858.855.562.461.951.548.648.245.843.643.238.9
Siena274.3271.1258.2240.8238.8239.8246.9245.6249.9250.9250.2251.9252.5
Grosseto20.720.921.320.320.216.417.318.617.617.417.217.116.9
Prato50.748.951.250.849.951.650.448.748.848.644.142.638.0
Perugia133.7140.9142.8141.1138.3135.6133.1132.7148.2148.0146.5139.3129.4
Terni45.746.045.634.041.437.640.941.541.440.639.940.042.1
Pesaro18.319.918.118.518.318.514.517.720.326.626.828.128.0
Ancona132.1136.6148.5147.9131.1119.6123.2123.0127.1121.3116.5111.5113.2
Macerata64.869.771.071.971.372.974.375.576.563.647.852.540.5
Ascoli Piceno28.829.329.429.329.229.226.226.226.624.923.021.522.8
Fermo25.226.926.926.928.929.429.430.731.630.514.014.020.7
Viterbo49.346.044.344.143.643.336.938.534.030.342.237.635.5
Rieti93.597.6103.0102.3105.0101.7105.9126.1100.9102.382.179.965.7
Roma439.2457.3475.1483.1468.3470.4481.5518.6537.2533.9529.6528.2438.2
Latina7.17.47.87.98.07.88.28.88.28.28.36.57.3
Frosinone11.811.611.411.311.112.810.410.610.69.816.419.513.6
L'Aquila70.769.964.461.761.560.566.869.765.644.848.248.345.2
Teramo45.845.946.946.245.745.845.344.543.843.743.734.634.6
Pescara63.063.562.562.764.267.769.473.473.273.177.980.880.6
Chieti75.581.282.186.885.082.685.185.891.291.267.476.273.8
Campobasso54.556.257.758.559.561.062.663.765.766.566.755.658.0
Isernia30.330.230.230.029.929.729.629.529.429.229.329.228.5
Caserta44.645.945.543.743.843.644.645.245.735.235.229.7
(e29.9
Benevento31.632.032.432.540.139.639.739.839.938.637.838.433.6
Napoli199.7
(e227.1
(e251.4
(e250.4
(e246.8
248.0247.7241.6228.4216.9217.4202.0173.2
Avellino79.984.384.179.579.479.080.882.563.561.831.530.029.9
Salerno60.361.162.865.073.473.974.777.679.084.889.280.270.5
Foggia53.753.954.554.953.954.154.854.252.152.352.350.550.3
Bari56.257.861.158.557.653.555.164.970.076.179.261.563.4
Taranto57.260.269.881.082.083.279.176.675.769.766.761.261.0
Brindisi17.717.918.117.917.317.917.815.815.117.414.714.714.8
Lecce11.211.514.315.67.013.914.615.016.117.020.522.020.4
Andria3.63.73.94.04.14.55.06.46.88.38.89.010.4
Barletta7.17.17.07.06.96.96.15.85.25.25.55.75.6
Trani12.813.113.313.213.012.812.813.613.313.013.013.012.4
Potenza22.922.921.821.817.714.718.219.018.419.715.913.011.1
Matera19.319.419.619.519.419.920.019.227.725.424.424.121.4
Cosenza114.5117.3113.8106.4106.3107.5107.1107.588.984.860.862.762.9
Catanzaro39.340.141.141.042.942.143.744.842.659.555.151.853.0
Reggio di Calabria39.040.138.838.738.440.839.139.538.339.139.439.940.2
Crotone10.010.010.010.09.99.99.99.99.39.311.411.313.7
Vibo Valentia3.13.03.63.94.14.24.24.34.64.84.84.8
(e4.8
Trapani34.835.635.033.432.130.737.640.839.835.435.736.335.2
Palermo49.251.363.864.457.659.859.860.655.245.954.646.042.9
Messina29.831.231.842.441.743.041.439.940.040.947.647.847.5
Agrigento24.824.223.321.620.319.518.721.413.57.48.17.97.8
Caltanissetta14.814.714.013.111.411.210.910.510.111.69.79.77.4
Enna37.737.637.638.138.639.439.640.843.042.137.336.738.8
Catania133.3136.3130.2122.7117.6112.7103.798.090.081.181.566.457.7
Ragusa4.95.04.95.85.85.95.96.17.47.57.86.95.2
Siracusa12.113.315.317.220.720.720.618.816.216.917.012.98.7
Sassari68.970.171.475.675.074.976.876.572.667.968.373.582.8
Nuoro36.239.438.937.436.037.437.539.438.430.236.538.534.1
Cagliari205.7209.1207.0209.0205.3211.5242.1244.5257.2254.1259.2230.9234.0
Oristano3.63.73.83.83.73.73.73.94.24.14.74.7
(e4.7
Olbia51.751.451.752.052.453.052.459.258.955.252.153.053.9
Tempio Pausania3.33.23.13.43.53.13.33.13.02.72.72.82.7
Lanusei0.00.00.00.00.00.01.02.42.42.54.24.22.6
Tortolì12.412.412.011.912.012.212.111.813.39.19.56.36.3
Sanluri0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Villacidro0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Carbonia1.41.31.31.21.11.11.11.71.71.71.71.71.7
Iglesias4.94.94.74.34.14.03.73.63.63.63.63.63.6
Legend:
eestimate data
Data extracted on 19 Nov 2019 04:37 UTC (GMT) fromI.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information